?

Log in

C me Lyin, Dyin here [entries|friends|calendar]
Jonathan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Dec 2004|10:44pm]
have you ever noticed hat when your away on vacation you check your email a whole lot more than you normally do.. this is the second time ve checked my email today and normally i go weeks witout getting on the computer... it s sad.. i should be out enjoying myself but yet here i am on my vacation sitting @ this desk behind this screen seeing ow my "other life" is doing
sad sad....
went driving around to see great great grandfathers tomb, house, place of marriage, etc...
but im gonna go
[Pull-the-Plug]

[27 Dec 2004|07:41pm]
MY new motto.. have as much fun as you can while you alive.. cause when you have fun and you enjoy yourslef thats when you act your best, thats when you re happiest, thats when you are who you really are and who you have always been meant to be...

ENJOY YOURSELF! HAVE A RIP-ROARING GOOD TIME!... ROCK OUT WITH YOU COCK OUT BITCHES! HANG OUT WITH YOU WANG OUT! FUCK ABOUT
just have fun you crazy assholes.. and have the fun tomorrow that you didnt have today! waste not want not!!!!!!
[Pull-the-Plug]

[27 Dec 2004|07:24pm]
so no one is updating nymore? has this died?? has LJ gone stale?** pls say it hasnt... i miss all the updates... i gave danny a journal and he never wrote in it and it makes me angry... wasted code...
i got some board shorts today the Boxing day sales were still on, so i tried to take advantage of them!
tonight my cousins and i r gonna go see blade trinity once one of them gets off work and until then just watching the news n hanging out.. the Tsunami is crazy.. if you havent heard abot it i suggest you pick up the fucking paper or turn on the news
the death toll is already up to 15400
ok all see ya
[Pull-the-Plug]

[18 Dec 2004|06:57pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

OH MY FUCKING GOD!!! that is the second fucking time it has erased my journal entry.. i am soo pissed
thety were both really good.. i liked them alot
they were funny and witty and they put me in great moods but now i am PISSED AND I WANT TO KILL MYSELF AND IM NOT GONNA RE WRITE EITHER OF THEM BECAUSE I DIDNT EVEN WANT TO REWRITE THE SECOND ONE AND I TOLD YOU THAT IN THE SECOND ONE BUT YOU WOULDNT KNOW THAT BECAUSE MY COMPUTER FUCKING ATE IT!! GOD DAMMIT
go suck on a phone cord bitch
ugh i have to go study now ill update when i feel better
*grumbles*"fucking computer"

[Pull-the-Plug]

Soccer boyos [26 Sep 2004|09:06pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

MVS BEAT CCD 5-1
ahh bestnews ive heard in a while
apparently pat made V/switchin.. which doesnt seem right...
mike's still on JV/switchin.. which doesnt seem right either, unless coach C is trying to boost up the JV team n win some more games.... odd
but good luck guys kick Oakwoods fucking ass!!

[Pull-the-Plug]

[21 Sep 2004|08:19pm]
i just got a new icon and i hope you all love my lil kitty as much as i do :).. i think he's adorable!!!

HAHAhahahahahaa
[Pull-the-Plug]

[20 Sep 2004|02:56am]
so it's 3 am and im not asleep...
just got home and world's still spinnin
ajays tellin me about a look-a-like or my sister...
he got her digits... kudos to ajay all!
now i must go read his Journal cause im missin gout on good gossip. peace n luv ya'll (lingo)
p.s. pray for me getting some sleep tonight. later
[Pull-the-Plug]

[17 Sep 2004|07:33pm]

Undies
LJ Username
Your Undies
Who will see you in them mafiaprincess
Who wants to see you in them mafiaprincess
Who will steal them neostvirus
This quiz by lovely_mouse - Taken 62094 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz



crazyness
[Pull-the-Plug]

[13 Sep 2004|08:36pm]
so there's a voluntary evacuation here so far, but it might become mandatory later tonight.. then we'll have to leave and go to a shelter somewhere off the coast. But the Olypic opening ceremony is on and it's pretty cool, so i'm gonna watch it.
[Pull-the-Plug]

Dierks Bentley [08 Sep 2004|05:35pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

It's strange to hear your voice
I did not expect for you to call
You wonder how I'm doin
How I'm holdin up
Since you did me wrong

[chorus]
Well how am I doin' since you did what you done to me?
I can't lie I sometimes cry when I think of how it used to be
I keep my friends with me, I stay busy and I don't get much sleep
Baby, that's how I'm doin since you did what you done to me

Well now wait one minute, I
Failed to mention
Those tears I cried, are tears of joy
Cause' it was no fun there
Under your thumb and
Now that we're done I'm
Gettin' right every night
With every single ever-lovin' girl in sight, so

[chorus]

Well when all my friends heard what a
You know what you were they
Took me out on the town
But then I heard our song and
I dance along but
It felt all wrong cause'
She was sweet, she let me lead
She never took her ever-lovin' eyes off me so

[chorus]

Well I don't know what you were thinkin'
Runnin' round on me
Now you say you're sorry
Well honey I agree...so

How are you doin' since you did
What you done to me
Girl don't lie you know you cry
Cause' you know how good it used to be
Yeah, tell me does the thought of
Losin' my true love make it hard to sleep, baby
How are you doin' since you did
What you done to me

Yeah how are you doin', now that you know
How I'm doin since you did
What you done to me



best song in the fucking world!

[Pull-the-Plug]

the big [02 Sep 2004|09:40pm]
hello again
im downin the SC and it's awsome
besides not knowing nyone it's great
ur really bad ass if u drive a jeep wrangler.. n i drive one soit's fun
im literally right across the road from the ocean
i just went swimming with dolphins today 3 of em swamup to me it was insane!!!
the rental house is nice... not home, but nice

the first morning i was here wheni woke up i walked out onto my patio outside my room in boxers and i stgretched and yawned n the realized there were tourists out for a morning walk staring @ me...oh well
i met this girl today @the pool
there are sooooooo sooo sooooo omany girls that come down to this island for vacation... it's like a magnet for girls in bathing suits.. ahh yess
but i didnt get her name but im sure ill see her on the beach tomorrow...
oh ya
so our uhaulk truck broke down 5 miles down the road.we werent even on the high way yet, lol we snapped the drive shaft so we had to wait a day to get anew truck and the we had to relaod the new truck n i had to drive the wranlgerall the way down the Sc it was hell
and that little summary doesnt even beginto describe the hardships we had getttin out of ohio that weekend... omg it was hell.. i cannot believe it .. just me n my dad against the fucking uhaul company, lol it was insane lol
[Pull-the-Plug]

[21 Aug 2004|10:52pm]
yippi ki yay motha fuckas
[Pull-the-Plug]

[13 Aug 2004|10:20pm]

Which Random Image are you?
Name:
Age:
Favorite Color
You are:
This Quiz by Reaper - Taken 119960 Times.
</a>
New - Dating Advice written by YOU!

[Pull-the-Plug]

wha? [07 Aug 2004|11:04pm]
soo everyone is outta town, yet im busy as ever... im packin shit up n' my week is completely packed i cant believe it.. i got KI poker work classes.. it's insane
lisence extremely soon... had to wait cause the DMV are backed up out the fuckin wazo but oh well...
im excited about movin
got a new stereo today n i put like 200$ in my bank account.

but other than that im not up to a whole lot... thinkin bout getting a convertible mustang..i can afford it but im not sure yet i still have to work a few kinks out with the owner. who knows...
amy n laura n bubs n kevin are all @ a soccer camp and drews outta town.. will's here n sams here but dan n brian are otuta town.. coreys n brad are in town. so's kyle..ross was over for a bit today.. just chillun
i went out to dinner today for my b-day.. it was nice went to bravo's yummy
but i gots ta go git dressed....
[Pull-the-Plug]

[20 Jul 2004|02:09pm]
so concert last night.. it was good ben folds was awsome as usual... saw david, chad, elizabeth and ms. mann there. saw colin and the rest of the weissmans...haha the drunk guys infront of us were hilarious... one of them was hitting on lil kiss... 26 married yet still able to hit on 15 year olds... that's skill...
cleaned up the yard today.. and again like yesterday afternoon im about to have a steak and hang out by my pool alll afternoon
drew and i are doin something tomorrow cause i havent seen him in a while, but we dont know what yet.. any ideas?
found a place to live in charelston.. sweet ass house.. from the outside nyway... it'll be great till our house get's completed...
driving classes are fallin into place.. save for one minor hiccup... planning on getting my lisence the day i get back from MI... but who knows...
i owe kate fazoli's and amy dinner... gotta start earning some money... ugh ugh.. i havent seen dan and brian in forever.. i want them to come over on wednesday.. ohh that'd be good!
later
happy pop's day
[Pull-the-Plug]

[18 Jul 2004|10:19pm]
guster concert tomorrow.. should be loads a fun...
class in tha morning with the drewster... maybe
other than that.. tomorrow is a non event... there's this performace @ some park i think ill go to.. should be interesting... sunday is the last day so i figure ill catch one a the last ones.
havent talked to will in about a week...havent talked to drew in a few days... wondering what they are up to.. and kyle for that matter... ah well
l8a chums
[Pull-the-Plug]

[02 Jul 2004|09:13pm]
haha nope that didnt work either

THIS SHOULD BE FUCKING YELLOW IS IT?
[Pull-the-Plug]

AHH COLOR [02 Jul 2004|09:12pm]
alright well that didnt work... agian maybe


[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<font color"green">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

alright well that didnt work... agian maybe


<font color"Green"> this should be green or something (/font)

but was it?
[Pull-the-Plug]

[15 Jun 2004|02:32pm]
it was labour day weekend
i was 17
i bought a coke and some gasoline
and i drove out to the county fair

when i saw her for the first time
she was standing there in the ticket line
and it all started right then and there
well sailors sky had a perfect sun set
that's the day ill never forget
i had a barbeque stain on my white t-shit
she was killin me in that mini skirt
skipin rocks on the river
by the rail road tracks
she had a sun tan line and red lipstick
i worked so hard for that first kiss
hearts dont forget
something like that

well it was 5 years later on a south bound train
i was headed down to NEW ORLEANS
to meet some friends of mine for the Marty Graw
When i heard a voice for the past comin from a few rows back-
and when i looked, i couldnt believe just what i saw
she said i bet you dont remember me
and i said, only every other memory
i had a barbeque stain on my white t-shit
you were killin me in that mini skirt
skipin rocks on the river
by the rail road tracks
you had a suntan line and red lipstick
i worked so hard for that first kiss
and my heart dont forget somethin like that....
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
[Pull-the-Plug]

[15 Jun 2004|02:29pm]
[ mood | creative ]

I finally got her home at a half-past too late
Her daddy's in a lawn chair, sittin on the driveway
Put it in park as he started my way
What was I thinkin' Oh what was I thinkin'? Oh what was I thinkin'? Then she gave a come-an-get-me grin, and like a bullet we were gone again!!
'Cuz I was thinkin' bout a little white tank top sittin' right there in the middle by me
I was thinkin' bout a long kiss Man just gotta get goin' where the night might lead
I know what I was feelin' but what was I thinkin'....

best fucking song yet...
oh yes

[Pull-the-Plug]

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]